Sold — 12889 Copper Run Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12889 Copper Run Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12889 Copper Run Blvd in Copper Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
$989,900
5,448
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$850,700
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.1% below list in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,725 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Copper Run subdivision
Sold
$989,000
-$900 below list (-0.1%)
- Closed
- Jun 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $989,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$989,000
Jun 11, 2025
- Listedat $989,900
Jun 10, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$989,900Listed· Jun 10, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,448 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Copper Run
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$850,700
Land Value
$127,700
15% of total
Improvement Value
$723,000
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $6,942
- Exemption
- Homestead