Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 129 Hayloft Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving West Lafayette, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 129 Hayloft Drive in Auburn Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in West Lafayette.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome Home! This beautiful Timberstone home won't disappoint. Complete with the highest energy efficiency rating you've come to expect, this beautiful brand new model, new construction ranch in West Lafayette's Auburn Meadows offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,887 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 9' ceilings, chef's pantry, and an open-concept, split bedroom layout, this home is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy the upgraded landscaping package, including the 4' fence, arborvitaes, and white pines flanking the rear of the property from the oversized 32x16 patio. Inside, the great room boasts transom windows and a gas log fireplace with a stone surround, raised hearth and cedar mantle. The upgraded kitchen includes custom soft-close cabinetry, a large island with seating, a walk-in pantry, ceramic tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, solid surface countertops, a custom range hood and stainless-steel appliances. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in California closet, dual vanity, and a tiled walk-in shower. Additional highlights include vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas and a 3-car garage. Located within a mile of top schools, shopping, dining, parks, the wellness center, and easy access to I-65/US-52 and Purdue University. Don't miss this one!

Listed by Ashley Perry· The Real Estate Agency· MLS# 22071079
SoldSold in 88 days

$415,900

$416,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,887Sq Ft

Welcome Home! This beautiful Timberstone home won't disappoint. Complete with the highest energy efficiency rating you've come to expect, this beautiful brand new model, new construction ranch in West Lafayette's Auburn Meadows offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,887 square feet of thoughtfully de...

Listed by Ashley Perry· The Real Estate Agency· MLS# MBR22071079

1,887

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.7% below list in 88 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Auburn Meadows subdivision

Sold

$410,000

-$6,900 below list (-1.7%)

Closed
Feb 27, 2026
Listed at
$416,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
88 days

Price history

  1. Sold$410,000

    Feb 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$416,900 → $415,900

    Nov 1, 2025

  3. Listedat $416,900

    Oct 30, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.

$250K$560KMedian $340K
$410K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $416,900Listed· Oct 30, 2025

  • $415,900Reduced

    $1,000 (0.2% off original)

88 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,887 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS49.9 mi
  • Westfield High School51.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace53.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park53.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District54.2 mi
  • Carmel High School54.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,887 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

One

Subdivision

Auburn Meadows

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Tippecanoe School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai