Recently Sold — 531 Big Pine Drive, West Lafayette, IN 47906Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 531 Big Pine Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving West Lafayette, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 531 Big Pine Drive in Winding Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in West Lafayette.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Ranch-style home in Winding Ridge featuring a 3 car garage and an open concept layout. The spacious living room is highlighted by a large picture window, filling the home with natural light, while 9-foot ceilings create an open, airy feel. Durable and stylish vinyl plank flooring runs through the foyer and kitchen. The eat-in kitchen offers plenty of counter space, a large center island with breakfast bar seating, and a pantry for added storage, all while overlooking the living area-ideal for entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath with dual sink vanity, walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. A split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with additional bedrooms situated on the opposite side of the home. Situated on nearly a quarter-acre lot, the property features a spacious fenced backyard with patio and a scenic pond view-perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Conveniently located in the Battle Ground/Harrison School District.
$350,000
Ranch-style home in Winding Ridge featuring a 3 car garage and an open concept layout. The spacious living room is highlighted by a large picture window, filling the home with natural light, while 9-foot ceilings create an open, airy feel. Durable and stylish vinyl plank flooring runs through the fo...
1,708
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% over list in 4 days
- 3-car garage
- Winding Ridge subdivision
Sold
$354,500
+$4,500 over list (1.3%)
- Closed
- Apr 28, 2026
- Listed at
- $350,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$354,500
Apr 28, 2026
- Listedat $350,000
Apr 7, 2026
Winding Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 7 days
Recent comparable sales

$340,000
1110 Eton Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,899 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$250,000
1940 Ellison Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,822 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$410,000
129 Hayloft Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,887 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$315,000
124 Juniper Court
4bd · 2ba · 1,708 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$181,000
3206 State Road 26 W
3bd · 2ba · 1,456 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$350,000Listed· Apr 7, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Schools
Tippecanoe School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS49.8 mi
- Westfield High School50.9 mi
- Clay Terrace52.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park52.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District54.1 mi
- Carmel High School54.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,708 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
One
Subdivision
Winding Ridge
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Tippecanoe School Corp