Sold — 129 S Carlisle Street, Bargersville, IN 46106Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 129 S Carlisle Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 129 S Carlisle Street in Dawsons Add 1, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This terrific home in Bargersville is in great condition inside and out. Exterior of the home is freshly painted. Refinished Hardwood floors throughout gives the place a fresh, natural appearance. New interior paint throughout and a remodeled bathroom.Kitchen has brand new waterproof click flooring. Brand new fiberglass front door. New ceiling fan in the family room. There is an area in the back alley for additional parking. Tilt out vinyl windows for easy cleaning. Very quiet, well kept neighborhood. Center Grove Schools. Walk to all the popular restaurants in downtown Bargersville! Mini Barn in the back yard and plenty of room for ample parking. Newer furnace and HVAC system has been recently serviced. A gem of a property! Own this for lower than apartment rent in an incredible area with a great school system!!
$174,900
$199,900
This terrific home in Bargersville is in great condition inside and out. Exterior of the home is freshly painted. Refinished Hardwood floors throughout gives the place a fresh, natural appearance. New interior paint throughout and a remodeled bathroom.Kitchen has brand new waterproof click flooring....
768
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 148 days
- Dawsons Add 1 subdivision
Sold
$163,500
-$36,400 below list (-18.2%)
- Closed
- Jan 16, 2026
- Listed at
- $199,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 148 days
Price history
- Sold$163,500
Jan 16, 2026
- Price reduced$179,900 → $174,900
Dec 12, 2025
- Listedat $199,900
Aug 1, 2025
Dawsons Add 1 · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $270,000
- Median DOM
- 148 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$199,900Listed· Aug 1, 2025
$174,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (12.5% off original)
148 days on market
Layout
Schools
Center Grove Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis17.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)30.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital31.0 mi
- Carmel High School31.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
768 sq ft
Year Built
1946
Stories
One
Subdivision
Dawsons Add 1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp