Sold — 248 Old Trail Drive, Bargersville, IN 46106Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 248 Old Trail Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 248 Old Trail Drive in Three Notch Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home located in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Bargersville! This home has been lovingly cared for by the original owners and features solid wood doors, beautiful bay window & eat in kitchen great for gatherings. Step out back to enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a fully fenced back yard, ideal for entertaining or gardening. Whether you are a first time buyer or looking to downsize, this move in ready home offers both comfort, character and ready for you to make your own. Home features newer HVAC System & Water Heater, Privacy Fence was freshly stained this Fall and new carpet in Primary Bedroom. CENTER GROVE SCHOOLS!!
$227,000
Check out this charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home located in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Bargersville! This home has been lovingly cared for by the original owners and features solid wood doors, beautiful bay window & eat in kitchen great for gatherings. Step out back to enjoy a s...
988
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.2% over list in 2 days
- Three Notch Village subdivision
Sold
$232,000
+$5,000 over list (2.2%)
- Closed
- Nov 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $227,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$232,000
Nov 21, 2025
- Listedat $227,000
Oct 15, 2025
Three Notch Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $240,000
- Median DOM
- 82 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$227,000Listed· Oct 15, 2025
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)30.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital30.6 mi
- Carmel High School30.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
988 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
One
Subdivision
Three Notch Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp