Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12953 Fawns Dell Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12953 Fawns Dell Pl in Fawnsbrook Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Custom ranch home on cul-de-sac with courtyard garage, 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Highlighting walk-out basement on a wooded lot with view of the serene creek and trees below. The interior was recently painted, the hardwood floors are in great shape, the interior gas fireplace has a brick hearth with custom built-in's and a cathedral ceiling. The property offers a screened in porch with skylights and a storage shed for tools or lawncare items. This is a must see!

Listed by William Long· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# 22071640
SoldSold in 73 days

$699,000

$705,000

6Beds
3.1Baths
3,668Sq Ft

Custom ranch home on cul-de-sac with courtyard garage, 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Highlighting walk-out basement on a wooded lot with view of the serene creek and trees below. The interior was recently painted, the hardwood floors are in great shape, the interior gas fireplace has a brick hearth ...

Listed by William Long· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# MBR22071640

3,668

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.65

Acres

$548,900

Assessed Value

6

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 73 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,409 sqft)
  • Fawnsbrook Woods subdivision

Sold

$680,000

-$25,000 below list (-3.5%)

Closed
Feb 12, 2026
Listed at
$705,000
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
73 days

Price history

  1. Sold$680,000

    Feb 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$695,000 → $699,000

    Dec 30, 2025

  3. Listedat $705,000

    Nov 5, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 37% above median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$630KMedian $495K
$680K

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Barn MiniStorage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $705,000Listed· Nov 5, 2025

  • $699,000Reduced

    $6,000 (0.9% off original)

73 days on market

Layout

Main
32.17 rooms2,259 sq ft
Basement
314 rooms1,409 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

  • High

    Fishers High School

    1.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School1.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie1.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.0 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,668 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.65 acres

Subdivision

Fawnsbrook Woods

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$548,900

Land Value

$125,000

Land$125,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$423,900

Improvements$423,900

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,980
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai