Off-Market Property Details

12996 MOULTRIE ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

2,095

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.04

Acres

$392,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12996 Moultrie St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12996 Moultrie St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,095

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.04

Acres

Off Market

Status

$392,100

Living Area

2,095 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Lot Size

0.04 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$392,100

Land Value

$54,800

Land$54,800

14% of total

Improvement Value

$337,300

Improvements$337,300

86% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $440,000 in October 2024.

List vs sold

$449,900 listed → $440,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

48

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,095

Type

Townhouse

Powered by Ackee.ai