Off-Market Property Details

13 POINT LN

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

3,948

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

$786,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13 Point Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13 Point Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,948

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$786,000

Living Area

3,948 sq ft

Year Built

1997

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$786,000

Land Value

$156,300

Land$156,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$629,700

Improvements$629,700

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $585,000 in November 2016.

List vs sold

$624,900 listed → $585,000 sold (−$39,900)

Days on market

244

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,585

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai