Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1305 Lexington Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 462031305 Lexington Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46203
E T Fletchers Woodlawn
2
Beds
1
Baths
802
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
0.09
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1305 Lexington Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1305 Lexington Avenue in E T Fletchers Woodlawn, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Do not miss out on this opportunity to call this your new home! This updated house is conveniently located near the heart of Downtown Indianapolis in the fountain sq area. The interior features lvp flooring for easy maintenance, quartz countertops, fresh paint, and stainless-steel appliances. The secluded backyard has plenty of space for amenities to be added or simply quite enjoyment. Pictures are staged and provided by seller. Room sizes are estimates
Key things to know
- Updated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances
- Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout
- Secluded backyard with space for additions
- Near downtown indianapolis and fountain square
Monthly payment
Estimate · $195,000
$1,205/mo
≈ $1,038 principal & interest · $168 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $39,000 on a loan of $156,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$205,000 → $195,000
May 12, 2026
- Listedat $225,000
Jul 25, 2025
E T Fletchers Woodlawn · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $479,500
- Median DOM
- 17 days
Recent comparable sales

$210,000
806 Cameron Street
2bd · 1ba · 827 sqft
Sold May 2026

$75,000
2876 Tindall Street
2bd · 1ba · 912 sqft
Sold May 2026

$55,000
1418 Finley Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 844 sqft
Sold May 2026

$150,000
1237 E Pleasant Run Parkway South Drive
2bd · 1ba · 672 sqft
Sold May 2026

$125,000
1524 Pleasant Street
2bd · 1ba · 796 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 56% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$225,000Listed· Jul 25, 2025
$195,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (13.3% off original)
282 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis1.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)14.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.7 mi
- Carmel High School14.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District15.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
802 sq ft
Year Built
1910
Stories
One
Subdivision
E T Fletchers Woodlawn
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools