Recently Sold — 13051 Airhart Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13051 Airhart Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13051 Airhart Blvd in Shelbourne Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This exquisite west Carmel home has it all: a stunning outdoor space with an incredible pool, a pavilion with a kitchen with grill and bar, large paver patio, and beautiful lake views. Inside you'll find a sunroom that overlooks the backyard perfect for relaxing. The main level guest bedroom/office has its own full bath plus private access to the pool area. Upstairs is the primary suite with plenty of space including a large walk-in closet and a flex room that can be used as an exercise room, office, or nursery. The lower level makes this home complete with a theater area, bar, and rock-climbing wall. New roof in 2021. Fully fenced. Don't miss this amazing opportunity to call this luxury retreat home.
$1,050,000
This exquisite west Carmel home has it all: a stunning outdoor space with an incredible pool, a pavilion with a kitchen with grill and bar, large paver patio, and beautiful lake views. Inside you'll find a sunroom that overlooks the backyard perfect for relaxing. The main level guest bedroom/office ...
6,157
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.64
Acres
Off Market
Status
$955,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.8% over list in 3 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,881 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Shelbourne Estates subdivision
Sold
$1,100,000
+$50,000 over list (4.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 26, 2023
- Listed at
- $1,050,000
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$1,100,000
Jun 26, 2023
- Listedat $1,050,000
Jun 8, 2023
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026

$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,050,000Listed· Jun 8, 2023
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Tub Full with Separate Shower,Sitting Room,Suite,Closet Walk in,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Clay Terrace5.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,157 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.64 acres
Subdivision
Shelbourne Estates
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$955,600
Land Value
$224,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$731,600
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2022
- $8,470
- Exemption
- Homestead