Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 131 N 11th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Hamilton County, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 131 N 11th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Hamilton County.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Care and precision guided the renovation of this four bedroom home. From the very studs and subfloor to new electrical and drywall, this home has been completely rebuilt and beautifully remodeled. You'll love the brand new feel and interior finishes. The main floor features a living room, two bedrooms, a large kitchen, two full bathrooms and laundry. The master bedroom includes an en suite with double vanity and a walk-in closet. There is a spacious second bedroom on the main floor as well. The kitchen is beautiful and includes high-end finishes like granite, under mount sink and stainless appliances. Upstairs are two bedrooms with great closet space. The basement of this home gives so much usable square footage! Add your pool room or home gym, plus a mud room and tons of storage!

Listed by Cara Huffman· F.C. Tucker/Crossroads· MLS# 22086135
SoldSold in 22 days

$215,400

$219,900

4Beds
2Baths
1,536Sq Ft

Care and precision guided the renovation of this four bedroom home. From the very studs and subfloor to new electrical and drywall, this home has been completely rebuilt and beautifully remodeled. You'll love the brand new feel and interior finishes. The main floor features a living room, two bedroo...

Listed by Cara Huffman· F.C. Tucker/Crossroads· MLS# MBR22086135

1,536

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.2% below list in 22 days
  • Basement

Sold

$215,000

-$4,900 below list (-2.2%)

Closed
Apr 10, 2026
Listed at
$219,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
22 days

Price history

  1. Sold$215,000

    Apr 10, 2026

  2. Price reduced$219,900 → $215,400

    Mar 16, 2026

  3. Listedat $219,900

    Feb 27, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$140K$349KMedian $225K
$215K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)Ceiling Vaulted

Exterior

Not Applicable

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $219,900Listed· Feb 27, 2026

  • $215,400Reduced

    $4,500 (2.0% off original)

22 days on market

Layout

Main
224 rooms1,088 sq ft
Upper
22 rooms448 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center31.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS32.1 mi
  • Conner Prairie33.6 mi
  • Fishers High School33.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital37.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)39.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,536 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

New Castle Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai