Sold — 13112 Girvan Way, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13112 Girvan Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13112 Girvan Way in Turnberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5-full-bath home in the sought-after Turnberry neighborhood within HSE Schools. Set on a private lot that is both tree-lined and partially wooded, the property features an expansive, partially covered deck-perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, and unwinding in a peaceful natural setting. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant light create a warm, open feel. The two-story great room with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large island, double ovens, and a walk-in pantry. A spacious mudroom with a built-in desk and a dedicated main-level office add everyday convenience. The main level also includes a bedroom with a full bath-ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, a large loft provides a versatile second living area perfect for play, movie nights, homework, or a cozy lounge space. You'll also find an upstairs laundry room and generously sized bedrooms. The finished basement offers a stylish wet bar, electric fireplace, expansive rec space, and an additional bedroom with its own full bath, plus a large unfinished storage room. A 3-car garage and modern, low-maintenance finishes throughout complete this impressive home. With flexible living spaces, wooded privacy, and a standout deck, this property delivers comfort, function, and elevated living in Fishers.
$799,999
Welcome to this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5-full-bath home in the sought-after Turnberry neighborhood within HSE Schools. Set on a private lot that is both tree-lined and partially wooded, the property features an expansive, partially covered deck-perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, and unwinding...
6,258
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$752,300
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 5 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,737 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Turnberry subdivision
Sold
$795,000
-$4,999 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Jan 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $799,999
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$795,000
Jan 9, 2026
- Listedat $799,999
Nov 14, 2025
Turnberry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $599,999
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,465,000
10967 Preservation Point
5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026

$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026

$580,042
12992 Minden Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,169 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$799,999Listed· Nov 14, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
- Conner Prairie7.5 mi
- Fishers High School7.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,258 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Turnberry
Section 2
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$752,300
Land Value
$120,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$631,500
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,064
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2