Sold — 13218 Beckwith Drive, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13218 Beckwith Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13218 Beckwith Dr in Shelborne Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Impeccably cared for painted brick home that's COMPLETELY updated including the kitchen as well as fresh paint and brand new carpeting to accent the recently refinished HWF. Finished LL; dual main level offices, one of which has a bath/closet immediately adjacent and could be used as a 5th/short term BR. LOOK AT THIS rear patio area! Stamped concrete w/completely mature landscaping for total privacy along the rear property line. All mechanicals have been recently updated including the tankless HWH. Huge loft upstairs in addtion to 4BR; dual staircases; 2 story GR; 3C side load garage.
$775,000
$800,000
Impeccably cared for painted brick home that's COMPLETELY updated including the kitchen as well as fresh paint and brand new carpeting to accent the recently refinished HWF. Finished LL; dual main level offices, one of which has a bath/closet immediately adjacent and could be used as a 5th/short te...
4,528
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$620,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.4% below list in 58 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,009 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Shelborne Park subdivision
Sold
$765,000
-$35,000 below list (-4.4%)
- Closed
- Oct 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $800,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 58 days
Price history
- Sold$765,000
Oct 13, 2025
- Price reduced$800,000 → $775,000
Sep 3, 2025
- Listedat $800,000
Jun 28, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$800,000Listed· Jun 28, 2025
$775,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (3.1% off original)
58 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 5.3 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,528 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Shelborne Park
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$620,300
Land Value
$147,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$472,600
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,378
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1