Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13218 Beckwith Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13218 Beckwith Dr in Shelborne Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Impeccably cared for painted brick home that's COMPLETELY updated including the kitchen as well as fresh paint and brand new carpeting to accent the recently refinished HWF. Finished LL; dual main level offices, one of which has a bath/closet immediately adjacent and could be used as a 5th/short term BR. LOOK AT THIS rear patio area! Stamped concrete w/completely mature landscaping for total privacy along the rear property line. All mechanicals have been recently updated including the tankless HWH. Huge loft upstairs in addtion to 4BR; dual staircases; 2 story GR; 3C side load garage.

Listed by Greg Cooper· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22041504
SoldSold in 58 days

$775,000

$800,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
4,191Sq Ft

Impeccably cared for painted brick home that's COMPLETELY updated including the kitchen as well as fresh paint and brand new carpeting to accent the recently refinished HWF. Finished LL; dual main level offices, one of which has a bath/closet immediately adjacent and could be used as a 5th/short te...

Listed by Greg Cooper· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22041504

4,528

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.33

Acres

Off Market

Status

$620,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 58 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,009 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Shelborne Park subdivision

Sold

$765,000

-$35,000 below list (-4.4%)

Closed
Oct 13, 2025
Listed at
$800,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
58 days

Price history

  1. Sold$765,000

    Oct 13, 2025

  2. Price reduced$800,000 → $775,000

    Sep 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $800,000

    Jun 28, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$765K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Kitchen IslandHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Fire PitSprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $800,000Listed· Jun 28, 2025

  • $775,000Reduced

    $25,000 (3.1% off original)

58 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms1,780 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,402 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms1,009 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • High

    Carmel High School

    5.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS2.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
  • Carmel High School5.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,528 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.33 acres

Subdivision

Shelborne Park

Section 1

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$620,300

Land Value

$147,700

Land$147,700

24% of total

Improvement Value

$472,600

Improvements$472,600

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,378
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai