Sold — 1327 Goldfinch Drive, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1327 Goldfinch Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1327 Goldfinch Dr in Thistlewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wow! Tons of updates in this 4bd 2.5 bath home with finished basement! High end updates throughout the home including a surprise *hidden* pantry. High end luxury vinyl flooring, high end countertops and custom cabinets. Custom range hood. Huge hidden walk in pantry. Mudroom with custom lockers. Large living spaces. Huge vaulted master bedroom with awesome master suite. The list goes on and on. This is one you don't want to miss!
$615,000
Wow! Tons of updates in this 4bd 2.5 bath home with finished basement! High end updates throughout the home including a surprise *hidden* pantry. High end luxury vinyl flooring, high end countertops and custom cabinets. Custom range hood. Huge hidden walk in pantry. Mudroom with custom lockers. Larg...
3,762
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$509,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 11 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (733 sqft)
- Thistlewood subdivision
Sold
$615,000
- Closed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$615,000
Oct 31, 2025
- Listedat $615,000
Sep 18, 2025
Thistlewood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $539,900
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$615,000Listed· Sep 18, 2025
11 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 2.3 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.0 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.8 mi
- Westfield High School4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,762 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Thistlewood
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$509,500
Land Value
$100,700
20% of total
Improvement Value
$408,800
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,538
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3