Pending — 1330 Zelda Street, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1330 Zelda St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1330 Zelda St in Southeastern or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover the inviting charm of 1330 Zelda St! This 3 bdrm ranch home has been well maintained by the same owners for more than 5 decades! Situated on a spacious homesite in popular Noblesville with NO HOA! The heart of this home is its well-appointed kitchen, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances and a functional island, dining area, & lots of cabinets. Perfect for culinary endeavors and casual gatherings! Large addition w/full bath could be separate living are for in-laws, elderly parents, a great bonus room for teens or rent it out to a friend! Beautiful sun room is perfect for relaxation or visiting with friends! Gorgeous yard and plenty of room for gardening! Newer luxury vinyl plank, Champion windows, carpet, walk-in showers, roof, HVAC & water heaters! Experience the ease and comfort of this charming Noblesville home; close to dining, shopping and Noblesville schools!
$349,900
Discover the inviting charm of 1330 Zelda St! This 3 bdrm ranch home has been well maintained by the same owners for more than 5 decades! Situated on a spacious homesite in popular Noblesville with NO HOA! The heart of this home is its well-appointed kitchen, featuring sleek stainless steel applianc...
1,844
Sq Ft
1953
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$145,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- In-law suite with full bath
- Updated kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances
- Sunroom
- Newer roof, hvac, water heaters, and luxury vinyl plank flooring
- No hoa
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 27, 2026
- Listedat $349,900
Apr 24, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$349,900Listed· Apr 24, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
- Conner Prairie4.6 mi
- Fishers High School4.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.0 mi
- Westfield High School6.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,844 sq ft
Year Built
1953
Stories
One
Subdivision
Southeastern
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$145,900
Land Value
$25,200
17% of total
Improvement Value
$120,700
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $700