Recently Sold — 13323 Middlewood Lane, Fishers, IN 46038Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13323 Middlewood Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13323 Middlewood Ln in Ashwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into a bright, sun-filled foyer and discover an open-concept layout designed for both entertaining and comfortable everyday living. The flexible main level features a cozy breakfast room and easy access to a private brick patio, perfect for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or relaxing evenings surrounded by mature trees and perennial landscaping. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers versatile flex space ideal for a home office, playroom, or second living area. The oversized primary ensuite provides a comfortable retreat with room to unwind, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this single-owner home has been thoughtfully maintained and is truly move-in ready. Enjoy a highly convenient Fishers location within walking distance to Fishers High School and a nearby elementary school. Shopping, dining, Hamilton Town Center, Fishers District, and the Nickel Plate Trail are all just minutes away.
$340,000
Step into a bright, sun-filled foyer and discover an open-concept layout designed for both entertaining and comfortable everyday living. The flexible main level features a cozy breakfast room and easy access to a private brick patio, perfect for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or relaxing evenings s...
1,750
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$311,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 6 days
- Ashwood subdivision
Sold
$340,000
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$340,000
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $340,000
Mar 9, 2026
Ashwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $334,990
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$285,000
9010 Mercer Drive
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026

$342,000
6113 White Birch Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,450 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12514 Trester Lane
4bd · 3ba · 1,804 sqft
Sold May 2026

$344,900
11130 Vineyard Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
Sold May 2026

$282,500
11132 Seabury Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.

Price history
$340,000Listed· Mar 9, 2026
6 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Sand Creek Elementary
Middle
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 2.1 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie2.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,750 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Ashwood
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$311,800
Land Value
$60,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$251,800
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,834
- Exemption
- Homestead