Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1339 LITTLE RODEO Place, Greenwood, IN 461431339 LITTLE RODEO Place
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
Scottsdale Estates
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1339 LITTLE RODEO Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1339 LITTLE RODEO Place in Scottsdale Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this spacious, Better-than-new and ready to move in, open concept ranch offering over 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living. This thoughtfully designed home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. As you step inside you'll find the first two bedrooms and a full bathroom conveniently located near the entry. Each bedroom offers ample space to accommodate a variety of storage needs. Inside you will find an open concept living area - an ideal space for entertaining guests or hosting gatherings. The great room's high ceiling enhances the sense of openness and adds a touch of grandeur. Enjoy family meals in the cozy nook just off the kitchen. Fire up the grill and enjoy summer evenings on your rear patio. The beautiful kitchen features a stunning quartz island that provides generous counter space. Tucked away in the back corner for added privacy, the primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat. The primary suite includes a nice standing shower, double sinks, and a huge walk in closet. This home is loaded with SMART HOME TECHNOLOGY, including a Smart video doorbell, Smart thermostat, Smart door lock, motion sensor lights switches, camera in the backyard and garage for easy package deliveries.
Key things to know
- Smart home package: video doorbell, thermostat, door lock, cameras, motion sensors
- Open-concept great room with vaulted ceilings
- Primary suite tucked in back with double sinks and walk-in closet
- Quartz kitchen island with eat-in nook
- Rear patio
Browse by room
13 rooms · 30 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $349,990
$1,916/mo
≈ $1,863 principal & interest · $53 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $69,998 on a loan of $279,992.
Price history
- Price reduced$360,000 → $349,990
Feb 23, 2026
- Listedat $360,000
Jan 30, 2026
Scottsdale Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $433,593
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$360,000Listed· Jan 30, 2026
$349,990Reduced
↓ $10,010 (2.8% off original)
71 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)27.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park28.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital28.2 mi
- Carmel High School28.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS28.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,804 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Subdivision
Scottsdale Estates
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp