Off-Market Property Details

13400 MARJAC WAY

Fishers, Indiana 46055

Springs of Cambridge · Section 8

10,516

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.36

Acres

$2,289,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13400 Marjac Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13400 Marjac Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

10,516

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.36

Acres

Off Market

Status

$2,289,200

Living Area

10,516 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Lot Size

0.36 acres

Subdivision

Springs of Cambridge

Section 8

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$2,289,200

Land Value

$602,900

Land$602,900

26% of total

Improvement Value

$1,686,300

Improvements$1,686,300

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 8

Last seen on the market

Sold for $2,385,000 in November 2024.

List vs sold

$2,420,000 listed → $2,385,000 sold (−$35,000)

Days on market

67

Bedrooms at sale

7

Baths at sale

7

Sqft at sale

11,176

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai