Recently Sold — 13455 N Co Rd 425 E, Roachdale, IN 46172Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13455 N Co Rd 425 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Roachdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13455 N Co Rd 425 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Roachdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautiful all-brick ranch, nestled on 5.25 secluded acres, offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and country living. A sprawling one level ranch with 4 bedrooms and 3 and a half baths. The finished walkout basement also has a wet bar suitable for an in law suite, if needed. The main level has been completely updated and remodeled, offering a move-in ready space that blends modern updates with exceptional charm. Enjoy quiet evenings on the large back deck overlooking the scenic property and creek. Major updates include a new Culligan water system (2026), new water heater (2026), windows and sliding doors (2024), HVAC system (2020), and roof (2014). The detached garage is 900sf and has its own 200 amp panel. Back on market at no fault of seller.
$684,900
$709,900
This beautiful all-brick ranch, nestled on 5.25 secluded acres, offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and country living. A sprawling one level ranch with 4 bedrooms and 3 and a half baths. The finished walkout basement also has a wet bar suitable for an in law suite, if needed. The main lev...
4,036
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.0% below list in 32 days
- 5.25 acres with creek and back deck
- Finished walkout basement with wet bar
- 900 sq ft detached garage with 200 amp panel
- New roof, HVAC, water heater, windows, Culligan system
Sold
$660,000
-$49,900 below list (-7.0%)
- Closed
- May 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $709,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 32 days
Price history
- Sold$660,000
May 6, 2026
- Price reduced$694,900 → $684,900
Mar 29, 2026
- Listedat $709,900
Mar 7, 2026
Price history
$709,900Listed· Mar 7, 2026
$684,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (3.5% off original)
32 days on market
Layout
Schools
North Putnam Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS28.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis33.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park33.5 mi
- Clay Terrace35.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)35.6 mi
- Carmel High School35.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,036 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
North Putnam Community Schools