Sold — 404 S Indiana Street, Roachdale, IN 46172Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 404 S Indiana Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Roachdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 404 S Indiana Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Roachdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your new charming home located in Roachdale, Indiana. This spacious property sits on over 3 acres, offering ample room for outdoor activities, gardening, and plenty of other hobbies. The home features two separate detached garages with a total of 3 parking spaces, ideal for vehicles, storage, workshop, or projects. Additionally, a large pole barn provides versatile space for a workshop, storage, or even a small business venture. Sold as-is, this home is ready for your vision and TLC to bring it to its full potential. The single-family residence offers an expansive 3390 square feet of living area, providing ample space. The kitchen offers a stove, as well as a wall oven! With two stories, the residence offers a layout that separates living and private spaces, enhancing both functionality and comfort. Built in 1960 and remodeled in 2010, this residence offers a unique opportunity to own your own home.
$275,000
$295,000
Welcome to your new charming home located in Roachdale, Indiana. This spacious property sits on over 3 acres, offering ample room for outdoor activities, gardening, and plenty of other hobbies. The home features two separate detached garages with a total of 3 parking spaces, ideal for vehicles, stor...
3,390
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 63 days
- 3.37-acre lot
Sold
$265,000
-$30,000 below list (-10.2%)
- Closed
- Aug 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $295,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 63 days
Price history
- Sold$265,000
Aug 26, 2025
- Price reduced$285,000 → $275,000
Jul 14, 2025
- Listedat $295,000
May 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$295,000Listed· May 23, 2025
$275,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (6.8% off original)
63 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS30.4 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis34.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park35.0 mi
- Clay Terrace36.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)37.1 mi
- Carmel High School37.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,390 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
North Putnam Community Schools