Sold — 13584 Creekridge Lane, Fishers, IN 46055Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13584 Creekridge Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13584 Creekridge Ln in Springs Of Cambridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 13548 Creekridge Lane, a stunning luxury residence nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the coveted Springs of Cambridge neighborhood. Located within the award-winning Hamilton Southeastern School District and moments from Geist Reservoir, this elegant home offers the perfect blend of privacy, sophistication, and convenience. The setting is exceptional-backing to a wooded preserve with a meandering stream and no homes in sight, it feels like your own private retreat. Inside, you'll find over 5,200 sq ft of beautifully finished living space, including 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a fully finished walkout basement. The main level features real hardwood floors, high ceilings, a formal dining room, and a spacious living room with a fireplace. The chef's kitchen impresses with custom cabinetry, a Dacor 6-burner gas range, stainless appliances, a large island, and abundant storage. The main-level primary suite offers a serene escape with tray ceiling, deck access, a spa-like bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet with built-ins. The expansive walkout basement is an entertainer's dream-complete with a full wet bar, home theater setup, pool table, gym with premium equipment, and a full bath. Step outside to multiple decks, a screened porch, firepit area, and included outdoor furniture. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, newer roof, and space to expand with a potential attic conversion. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this home combines modern luxury with timeless tranquility-an exceptional Geist-area opportunity.
$965,000
$999,000
Welcome to 13548 Creekridge Lane, a stunning luxury residence nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the coveted Springs of Cambridge neighborhood. Located within the award-winning Hamilton Southeastern School District and moments from Geist Reservoir, this elegant home offers the perfect blend of privacy...
5,888
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.45
Acres
$813,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.9% below list in 92 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,212 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Springs Of Cambridge subdivision
Sold
$930,000
-$69,000 below list (-6.9%)
- Closed
- Feb 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $999,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 92 days
Price history
- Sold$930,000
Feb 20, 2026
- Price reduced$999,000 → $965,000
Dec 9, 2025
- Listedat $999,000
Oct 27, 2025
Springs Of Cambridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $930,000
- Median DOM
- 48 days
Recent comparable sales

$465,000
8595 N Deer Hill Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,420 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
9986 Wild Turkey Row
5bd · 4ba · 5,086 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,850,000
13515 Marjac Way
4bd · 6ba · 5,292 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,350,000
6865 Cardinal Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,875 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$770,000
13658 Perched Owl Run
5bd · 4ba · 5,237 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$999,000Listed· Oct 27, 2025
$965,000Reduced
↓ $34,000 (3.4% off original)
92 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.5 mi
- Fishers High School4.9 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,888 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.45 acres
Subdivision
Springs of Cambridge
Section 7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$813,200
Land Value
$241,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$571,600
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,866
- Exemption
- Homestead