Off-Market Property Details

13658 MONIQUE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Longridge Estates · Section 1

4,482

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.42

Acres

$682,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13658 Monique Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13658 Monique Dr in Long Ridge Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

JUST REDUCED!!!! Great two-story four bedroom home in Long Ridge Estates. Home offers nice open floor plan with beautiful hardwood floors. Master bedroom and bath are a dream with fireplace, walk-in closet, and whirlpool tub. Home offers large lot as well.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21187239
Recently SoldSold in 81 days

$359,900

$449,820

4Beds
3.2Baths
3,274Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21187239

4,482

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.42

Acres

Off Market

Status

$682,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 29% below list in 81 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Long Ridge Estates subdivision

Sold

$318,000

-$131,820 below list (-29.3%)

Closed
Nov 28, 2012
Listed at
$449,820
Sold
13 years ago
Sold in
81 days

Price history

  1. Sold$318,000

    Nov 28, 2012

  2. Listedat $449,820

    Jul 16, 2012

Sold
5
Median price
$790,000
Median DOM
26 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$725KMedian $493K
$318K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Hardwood FloorsEntrance Foyer

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $449,820Listed· Jul 16, 2012

  • $359,900Reduced

    $89,920 (20.0% off original)

81 days on market

Layout

Upper
431,582 sq ft

Primary suite

Fireplace,Suite,Closet Walk in

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS2.1 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
    • Carmel High School5.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,482 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.42 acres

    Subdivision

    Longridge Estates

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 2 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $682,000

    Land Value

    $169,800

    Land$169,800

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $512,200

    Improvements$512,200

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2012
    $3,754
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai