Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13687 E Ivan Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13687 E Ivan Court in Green Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomington.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Don't miss your chance to check out this beautiful, fully loaded 8.5-acre property. Upon arriving you'll notice that the property is secluded by trees allowing for great privacy, has loads of open yard space, a nice gravel driveway & beautiful home overlooking a pond. Home has 3 beds/2 baths, a nice & open living space, covered front/back porch & an attached garage. The home was built in 2019 and the land has so many extra features. Such as a garden bed, 2 outdoor buildings, a large carport, all while located in the woods you'll find many trails good for walking & driving access, a 2nd pond, a man-made cave, as well as a beautiful creek that flows year-round. If you're looking for your outdoor oasis to escape the city life or to build your future, this could be that place for you! CASH ONLY SALE- AS IS

Listed by Taylor Kay· Keith Realty & Auction Group· MLS# 22044750
SoldSold in 53 days

$149,900

$169,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,152Sq Ft

Don't miss your chance to check out this beautiful, fully loaded 8.5-acre property. Upon arriving you'll notice that the property is secluded by trees allowing for great privacy, has loads of open yard space, a nice gravel driveway & beautiful home overlooking a pond. Home has 3 beds/2 baths, a nice...

Listed by Taylor Kay· Keith Realty & Auction Group· MLS# MBR22044750

1,152

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 53 days
  • 8.58-acre lot
  • Green Hills subdivision

Sold

$149,000

-$20,000 below list (-11.8%)

Closed
Aug 27, 2025
Listed at
$169,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
53 days

Price history

  1. Sold$149,000

    Aug 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$169,000 → $149,900

    Jul 26, 2025

  3. Listedat $169,000

    Jun 13, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.

$115K$279KMedian $224K
$149K

Price history

  • $169,000Listed· Jun 13, 2025

  • $149,900Reduced

    $19,100 (11.3% off original)

53 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,152 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis54.5 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS64.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park66.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)67.0 mi
  • Carmel High School67.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District68.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,152 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Stories

One

Subdivision

Green Hills

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Eastern Greene Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai