Off-Market Property Details
13721 NELLIS CT
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,801
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.36
Acres
$294,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13721 Nellis Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13721 Nellis Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,801
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Off Market
Status
$294,100

Living Area
1,801 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Subdivision
Hunter's Knoll
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$294,100
Land Value
$92,900
32% of total
Improvement Value
$201,200
68% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $230,000 in October 2017.
List vs sold
$239,900 listed → $230,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
80
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,221
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HUNTER'S KNOLL
12 properties on record
- 13633 Eglin Dr19861,982 sq ft$362,500
- 13638 Eglin Dr19863,894 sq ft$473,200
- 13639 Eglin Dr19861,679 sq ft$310,700
- 13646 Eglin Dr19861,740 sq ft$316,100
- 13651 Eglin Dr19871,736 sq ft$323,400
- 13657 Eglin Dr19872,102 sq ft$355,600
- 13658 Eglin Dr19862,217 sq ft$414,500
- 13662 Eglin Dr19872,488 sq ft$395,600
- 13665 Eglin Dr19871,612 sq ft$310,700
- 13671 Eglin Dr19871,994 sq ft$468,600
- 13675 Roswell Dr19882,170 sq ft$354,500
- 13676 Roswell Dr19872,716 sq ft$375,600