Sold — 1377 Sedona Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1377 Sedona Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1377 Sedona Dr in Springmill Ponds or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Just listed in the highly desirable Springmill Ponds neighborhood-this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and community amenities. The two-story entry welcomes you with extended hardwood floors and freshly painted white trim throughout the main level and leading upstairs, creating a crisp, modern feel. Large windows flood the home with natural light. The updated kitchen features painted cabinets, granite countertops, newer stainless appliances, and opens to the casual dining & spacious family room with a gas fireplace and brand-new 8-foot sliding doors leading to the backyard. A second new slider off the kitchen adds even more access to the outdoor living space, which has been completely reimagined with a custom-shaped concrete patio, built-in firepit, refreshed landscaping, and new front walkway with widened concrete entry. The main level also includes formal dining and living rooms plus a laundry area. Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms including a primary suite with a refreshed bathroom-new flooring, vanities, large shower, resurfaced tub, new picture window, and a generous walk-in closet. The finished basement offers additional living space with a family room, game area, remodeled bathroom, bonus room, and custom wood accent wall. Loads of storage space in the oversized 2 car garage. Additional updates include roof & gutter guards '21, HVAC '23, new casement windows in the dining and living rooms, updated outlets and switches, exterior wood replacement where needed, and much more! Enjoy community amenities including a neighborhood pool, tennis/pickleball courts, playground, park, pond, and active social clubs. All of this in a prime Carmel location close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and all the conveniences of the west side-this is a must-see home!
$650,000
Just listed in the highly desirable Springmill Ponds neighborhood-this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and community amenities. The two-story entry welcomes you with extended hardwood floors and freshly painted white trim throughout the main level and leading ups...
3,842
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$608,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,110 sqft)
- Springmill Ponds subdivision
Sold
$672,000
+$22,000 over list (3.4%)
- Closed
- Aug 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $650,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$672,000
Aug 5, 2025
- Listedat $650,000
Jun 26, 2025
Springmill Ponds · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $769,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$650,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Smoky Row Elementary School
Middle
Carmel Middle School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.4 mi
- Carmel High School2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,842 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Springmill Ponds
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$608,000
Land Value
$147,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$460,300
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,380
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3