Sold — 1378 South Street, Noblesville, IN 46060Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1378 South St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1378 South St in Grahams Sub Hubbard Etal Southeastern Add or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Welcome to this beautifully updated home with a natural color palette that creates a soothing atmosphere throughout. The primary bathroom boasts good under sink storage, while the fresh interior and exterior paint breathe new life into the space. Enjoy the luxury of new flooring throughout the home, as well as new appliances that add a modern touch to the kitchen. This home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owner to enjoy all of these wonderful updates. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this house your home!
$222,000
$230,000
Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Welcome to this beautifully updated home with a natural color palette that creates a soothing atmosphere throughout. The primary bathroom boasts good under sink storage, while the fresh interior and exterior paint breathe new life into the s...
975
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$123,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 78 days
- Grahams Sub Hubbard Etal Southeastern Add subdivision
Sold
$213,000
-$17,000 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $230,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 78 days
Price history
- Sold$213,000
Jun 18, 2025
- Price reduced$225,000 → $222,000
May 15, 2025
- Listedat $230,000
Mar 11, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
11194 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,030 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
1142 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 770 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
1508 Monument Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,073 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$230,000Listed· Mar 11, 2025
$222,000Reduced
↓ $8,000 (3.5% off original)
78 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
- Conner Prairie4.6 mi
- Fishers High School4.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.0 mi
- Westfield High School6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
975 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
Grahams Sub Hubbard Etal Southeastern Add
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$123,600
Land Value
$31,500
25% of total
Improvement Value
$92,100
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $1,148