Off-Market Property Details

13786 LANGLEY DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Hunters Creek South · Section 1

2,555

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$415,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13786 Langley Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13786 Langley Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,555

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$415,000

Living Area

2,555 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Hunters Creek South

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$415,000

Land Value

$112,200

Land$112,200

27% of total

Improvement Value

$302,800

Improvements$302,800

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $214,500 in July 2015.

List vs sold

$240,000 listed → $214,500 sold (−$25,500)

Days on market

77

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,555

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai