Off-Market Property Details
13796 ROSWELL DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Hunters Creek South · Section 3
2,470
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$416,800
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13796 Roswell Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13796 Roswell Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,470
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$416,800

Living Area
2,470 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Hunters Creek South
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$416,800
Land Value
$108,200
26% of total
Improvement Value
$308,600
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $290,100 in December 2019.
List vs sold
$285,000 listed → $290,100 sold (+$5,100)
Days on market
39
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,924
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HUNTERS CREEK SOUTH
12 properties on record
- 1004 Nevelle Ln19872,270 sq ft$398,200
- 1012 Nevelle Ln19872,608 sq ft$411,100
- 1013 Nevelle Ln19872,448 sq ft$404,200
- 1024 Nevelle Ln19871,778 sq ft$346,500
- 1027 Nevelle Ln19871,674 sq ft$321,600
- 1034 Nevelle Ln19872,448 sq ft$394,000
- 1046 Nevelle Ln19882,637 sq ft$446,400
- 13727 Offutt Dr19883,999 sq ft$467,700
- 13731 Langley Dr19872,750 sq ft$434,100
- 13736 Langley Dr19872,210 sq ft$391,000
- 13738 Offutt Dr19872,872 sq ft$427,800
- 13739 Offutt Dr19862,296 sq ft$401,700