Off-Market Property Details

1381 KINGSGATE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Kingsborough · Section 2

5,410

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.46

Acres

$676,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1381 Kingsgate Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1381 Kingsgate Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,410

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.46

Acres

Off Market

Status

$676,700

Living Area

5,410 sq ft

Year Built

2001

Lot Size

0.46 acres

Subdivision

Kingsborough

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$676,700

Land Value

$145,100

Land$145,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$531,600

Improvements$531,600

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $490,000 in August 2020.

List vs sold

$525,000 listed → $490,000 sold (−$35,000)

Days on market

56

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,872

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai