Off-Market Property Details

1381 NEWCASTLE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Kingsborough · Section 2

4,768

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.36

Acres

$600,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1381 Newcastle Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1381 Newcastle Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,768

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.36

Acres

Off Market

Status

$600,900

Living Area

4,768 sq ft

Year Built

2000

Lot Size

0.36 acres

Subdivision

Kingsborough

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$600,900

Land Value

$137,800

Land$137,800

23% of total

Improvement Value

$463,100

Improvements$463,100

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $390,000 in October 2016.

List vs sold

$429,900 listed → $390,000 sold (−$39,900)

Days on market

130

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,077

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai