Off-Market Property Details
13819 DITCH RD
Carmel, Indiana 46032
4,176
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
0.95
Acres
$528,800
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13819 Ditch Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13819 Ditch Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,176
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
0.95
Acres
Off Market
Status
$528,800

Living Area
4,176 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Lot Size
0.95 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$528,800
Land Value
$148,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$380,600
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $244,900 in July 2018.
List vs sold
$369,900 listed → $244,900 sold (−$125,000)
Days on market
84
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,976
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46032
12 properties on record
- 1 Angela Ln19761,802 sq ft$394,700
- 1 Bennett Rd19573,804 sq ft$496,900
- 1 Catherine Dr$43,500
- 1 Deerfield Cir19614,382 sq ft$531,100
- 1 E Greyhound Pass19873,052 sq ft$410,300
- 1 E Senator Way19883,480 sq ft$483,600
- 1 Hilda Ct19662,480 sq ft$390,700
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Ln19691,726 sq ft$339,600
- 1 Wilson Dr19642,517 sq ft$435,200
- 10 Albert Ct19702,888 sq ft$474,300
- 10 Blairsden Ave19634,706 sq ft$487,200
- 10 Carlin Dr19601,887 sq ft$300,500