Off-Market Property Details

1382 NEWCASTLE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Kingsborough · Section 2

4,326

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.42

Acres

$568,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1382 Newcastle Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1382 Newcastle Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,326

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.42

Acres

Off Market

Status

$568,400

Living Area

4,326 sq ft

Year Built

2000

Lot Size

0.42 acres

Subdivision

Kingsborough

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$568,400

Land Value

$144,500

Land$144,500

25% of total

Improvement Value

$423,900

Improvements$423,900

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $419,900 in May 2016.

List vs sold

$419,900 listed → $419,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

64

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,023

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai