Sold — 13820 Woodside Hollow Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13820 Woodside Hollow Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13820 Woodside Hollow Dr in Woodside At West Clay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fabulous Ranch with finished basement in Woodside at West Clay. Less than 5 years old, this 5 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath home has all the space you need in single level living. The open concept and 10' ceilings through out the home give a spacious feeling. The kitchen, family and dining area open to a large expanded patio combining inside and outdoor living. The kitchen has ample cabinets space, an oversized island and a walk in pantry, open to the family room with gas fireplace. There is a separate guest suite on the main level. Two additional bedroom, along with a full bath are connected by a den/playroom, perfect for a children's wing. The primary suite has large walk in shower with dual vanities and custom his and her closets. Large finished basement with additional bedroom and full bath. The home has a 3-car garage with a hookup for an EV charger along with plenty of storage systems installed. The backyard is fully fenced in with an extended patio and louvered pergola, plenty of room to relax or entertain outdoors with western views of the sunset. Home also includes an irrigation system, natural gas hook-up for bbq, RO system and water softner.
$875,000
$899,900
Fabulous Ranch with finished basement in Woodside at West Clay. Less than 5 years old, this 5 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath home has all the space you need in single level living. The open concept and 10' ceilings through out the home give a spacious feeling. The kitchen, family and dining area open to a la...
4,465
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$832,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 17 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,628 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$865,000
-$34,900 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Jul 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $899,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 17 days
Price history
- Sold$865,000
Jul 25, 2025
- Price reduced$899,900 → $875,000
Jun 23, 2025
- Listedat $899,900
Jun 13, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$899,900Listed· Jun 13, 2025
$875,000Reduced
↓ $24,900 (2.8% off original)
17 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace3.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,465 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Woodside at West Clay
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$832,400
Land Value
$200,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$631,900
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,720
- Exemption
- Homestead