Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13919 E 291st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13919 E 291st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This is a Fixer-Upper mini horse ranch or hobby farm with tons of potential but also needs some work. Over 3 acres. There are tons of pictures, too many to put here in the MLS so ask your agent for a link to the rest. Will not go FHA.

Listed by Douglas Heron· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22051480
SoldSold in 8 days

$369,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,684Sq Ft

Listed by Douglas Heron· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22051480

1,880

Sq Ft

1936

Year Built

3.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$245,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 8 days
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • 3.12-acre lot

Sold

$295,000

-$74,900 below list (-20.2%)

Closed
Aug 20, 2025
Listed at
$369,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
8 days

Price history

  1. Sold$295,000

    Aug 20, 2025

  2. Listedat $369,900

    Jul 18, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.

$65K$355KMedian $245K
$295K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $369,900Listed· Jul 18, 2025

8 days on market

Layout

Main
114 rooms1,130 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms554 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center15.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS15.8 mi
    • Westfield High School15.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie17.5 mi
    • Fishers High School17.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace19.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,880 sq ft

    Year Built

    1936

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Lot Size

    3.12 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $245,900

    Land Value

    $106,000

    Land$106,000

    43% of total

    Improvement Value

    $139,900

    Improvements$139,900

    57% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,674

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai