Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13919 E 291st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13919 E 291st St, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Atlanta.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This is a Fixer-Upper mini horse ranch or hobby farm with tons of potential but also needs some work. Over 3 acres. There are tons of pictures, too many to put here in the MLS so ask your agent for a link to the rest. Will not go FHA.

Listed by Douglas Heron· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22051480
SoldSold in 8 days

$369,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,684Sq Ft

Listed by Douglas Heron· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22051480

1,880

Sq Ft

1936

Year Built

3.12

Acres

$245,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 8 days
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • 3.12-acre lot

Sold

$295,000

-$74,900 below list (-20.2%)

Closed
Aug 20, 2025
Listed at
$369,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
8 days

Price history

  1. Sold$295,000

    Aug 20, 2025

  2. Listedat $369,900

    Jul 18, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.

$65K$355KMedian $245K
$295K

Price history

  • $369,900Listed· Jul 18, 2025

8 days on market

Layout

Main
114 rooms1,130 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms554 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center15.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS15.8 mi
    • Westfield High School15.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie17.5 mi
    • Fishers High School17.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace19.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,880 sq ft

    Year Built

    1936

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Lot Size

    3.12 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $245,900

    Land Value

    $106,000

    Land$106,000

    43% of total

    Improvement Value

    $139,900

    Improvements$139,900

    57% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,674

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai