Sold — 1393 Stoney Creek Circle, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1393 Stoney Creek Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1393 Stoney Creek Cir in Springmill Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful home located in HIGHLY desirable Spring Mill Crossing! Gorgeous landscaping! Updated kitchen with granite countertops and high-end stainless appliances (gas cooktop w/ downdraft too!). Hardwoods run throughout foyer, Family room, and kitchen areas. Vaulted ceiling in spacious family room - fireplace is gorgeous! Glass enclosed porch with heat/cool, ALSO newer hot tub on deck with step-down patio are perfect for entertaining in private back yard. Updated Master Bath w/ garden tub & separate shower. Large walk-in Master Closest with great storage in attic area. Huge finished basement w/ separate exercise/bedroom? Newer Roof (2021), HVAC (2023)! Located on a quiet street in one Carmel's best neighborhoods - community pool, swim team, tennis courts, Smoky Row Elementary - you've got it all! Hurry, Won't Last!!! Open Sun 6/29 (3-5p).
$649,900
Beautiful home located in HIGHLY desirable Spring Mill Crossing! Gorgeous landscaping! Updated kitchen with granite countertops and high-end stainless appliances (gas cooktop w/ downdraft too!). Hardwoods run throughout foyer, Family room, and kitchen areas. Vaulted ceiling in spacious family roo...
3,487
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$568,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% over list in 5 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,024 sqft)
- Springmill Crossing subdivision
Sold
$655,000
+$5,100 over list (0.8%)
- Closed
- Aug 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $649,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$655,000
Aug 11, 2025
- Listedat $649,900
Jun 26, 2025
Springmill Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $710,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$649,900Listed· Jun 26, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Smoky Row Elementary School
Middle
Carmel Middle School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.2 mi
- Carmel High School2.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.9 mi
- Westfield High School4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,487 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Springmill Crossing
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$568,000
Land Value
$118,600
21% of total
Improvement Value
$449,400
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,278
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3