Sold — 14019 Colville Circle, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14019 Colville Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14019 Colville Cir in Cherry Creek Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This home is a total WOW; updates galore! It offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort. The heart of the home is the remodeled chef's kitchen, featuring double islands, upgraded appliances, and a BlueStar range-ideal for those who love to cook and entertain! The open floorplan seamlessly connects the kitchen with large Butlers Pantry to the spacious living and dining areas, Enjoy the newly added three-season sunroom, offering a peaceful space to relax while overlooking the fenced in backyard. The primary suite is a true retreat, with an updated primary bath. The main floor also includes two additional bedrooms and a well-appointed office enclosed by French doors-perfect for working from home. The finished lower level includes a wet bar and an additional full bath with large steam shower, making it the perfect space for guests or entertainment, as well as a great work shop and storage area. Whole House Generator and Reverse Osmosis System.
$725,000
This home is a total WOW; updates galore! It offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort. The heart of the home is the remodeled chef's kitchen, featuring double islands, upgraded appliances, and a BlueStar range-ideal for those who love to cook and entertain! The open floorplan seamlessly...
5,286
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$639,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% below list in 13 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,625 sqft)
- Cherry Creek Estates subdivision
Sold
$700,000
-$25,000 below list (-3.4%)
- Closed
- May 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $725,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$700,000
May 30, 2025
- Listedat $725,000
Apr 10, 2025
Cherry Creek Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $650,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
14070 Brazos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,117 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,139,500
14991 Oak Hollow Lane W
4bd · 4ba · 4,252 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,000
10513 Shafer Circle
4bd · 4ba · 3,830 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,450,000
16042 Colleton Court
4bd · 4ba · 5,075 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$725,000Listed· Apr 10, 2025
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Carmel High School3.2 mi
- Conner Prairie3.5 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,286 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Creek Estates
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$639,900
Land Value
$137,600
22% of total
Improvement Value
$502,300
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,666
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3