Off-Market Property Details
1402 EDINBURGH DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
4,190
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$596,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1402 Edinburgh Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1402 Edinburgh Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,190
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$596,100

Living Area
4,190 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Woodgate
Section 7A
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$596,100
Land Value
$153,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$442,800
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $313,200 in July 2020.
List vs sold
$350,000 listed → $313,200 sold (−$36,800)
Days on market
213
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,662
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WOODGATE
12 properties on record
- 1115 Woodgate Dr19894,930 sq ft$652,200
- 1127 Woodgate Dr19894,088 sq ft$597,000
- 1138 Woodgate Dr19894,314 sq ft$631,600
- 1139 Woodgate Dr19903,657 sq ft$590,900
- 1154 Woodgate Dr19884,313 sq ft$596,800
- 1157 Woodgate Dr19875,030 sq ft$673,500
- 1160 Woodgate Dr19893,396 sq ft$551,800
- 1163 Woodgate Dr19894,628 sq ft$645,500
- 1170 Woodgate Dr19893,754 sq ft$556,900
- 1171 Woodgate Dr19863,974 sq ft$600,200
- 1185 Woodgate Dr19903,676 sq ft$575,300
- 1189 Woodgate Dr19894,568 sq ft$647,200