Pending — 14079 Powder Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14079 Powder Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14079 Powder Dr in Cherry Creek Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautiful home could be right off the cover of "Veranda" magazine! Absolutely gorgeous inside & out. Located in one of Carmel's most sought after neighborhoods, this 3BR/3BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The gourmet kitchen overlooks the great room that emanates warmth and sophistication not to be forgotten. Primary suite w/spa like primary bath. Stunning lower level with full bath, theater room, and bar. The backyard is nestled on a beautiful setting overlooking a picturesque, park-like setting , all within a short distance to walking trails, retail, restaurants. and downtown Carmel. Everything on your wish list and more!
$689,900
This beautiful home could be right off the cover of "Veranda" magazine! Absolutely gorgeous inside & out. Located in one of Carmel's most sought after neighborhoods, this 3BR/3BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The gourmet kitchen overlooks the...
5,416
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$647,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,690 sqft)
- Cherry Creek Estates subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 12, 2026
- Listedat $689,900
Apr 10, 2026
Cherry Creek Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $650,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
14070 Brazos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,117 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,139,500
14991 Oak Hollow Lane W
4bd · 4ba · 4,252 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,000
10513 Shafer Circle
4bd · 4ba · 3,830 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,450,000
16042 Colleton Court
4bd · 4ba · 5,075 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$689,900Listed· Apr 10, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 3.3 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Carmel High School3.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,416 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Creek Estates
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$647,100
Land Value
$137,600
21% of total
Improvement Value
$509,500
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,004
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3