Off-Market Property Details

1408 EVANS AVE

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

840

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$150,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1408 Evans Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1408 Evans Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

840

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$150,600

Living Area

840 sq ft

Year Built

1950

Lot Size

0.17 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$150,600

Land Value

$52,400

Land$52,400

35% of total

Improvement Value

$98,200

Improvements$98,200

65% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $64,200 in April 2013.

List vs sold

$66,200 listed → $64,200 sold (−$2,000)

Days on market

143

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

840

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai