Sold — 141 E Columbine Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 141 E Columbine Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 141 E Columbine Ln in Meadows At Springmill Villages or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Framed by mature trees and neighborhood charm, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly balances comfort, function, and fun. Hardwood floors flow effortlessly through the main level, connecting open gathering spaces and an updated kitchen designed for both style and everyday living. A private home office with custom built-ins offers a warm, inviting space to work or study, quiet, comfortable, and thoughtfully positioned away from the main living area. On the upper level, the renovated primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with a refreshed, spa-like bath and generous storage. The finished basement extends the living space with room for a home gym, media area, or playroom. Outside, the fully fenced backyard was designed for year-round enjoyment, featuring a relaxing hot tub and a show-stopping 45x23 lighted sport court that transforms with the seasons-play pickleball, volleyball, half-court basketball, or in the winter turn it into your very own backyard ice rink. Residents enjoy community amenities including a pool, tennis court, park, and picnic area, all just minutes from top-rated Westfield schools, shopping, and dining.
$589,900
Framed by mature trees and neighborhood charm, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly balances comfort, function, and fun. Hardwood floors flow effortlessly through the main level, connecting open gathering spaces and an updated kitchen designed for both style and everyday living. A private home of...
3,925
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$537,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 5 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (676 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$590,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $589,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$590,000
Dec 3, 2025
- Listedat $589,900
Oct 15, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$589,900Listed· Oct 15, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Shamrock Springs Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.7 mi
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
- Carmel High School3.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,925 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Meadows at Springmill Villages
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$537,700
Land Value
$96,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$440,800
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,198
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2