Sold — 14116 Knightstown Way, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14116 Knightstown Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14116 Knightstown Way in Meadows At The Legacy or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A welcoming front porch invites you into this beautiful five-bedroom Carmel home, where a formal dining room or living room greets you just inside. The open-concept main floor is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a gourmet eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, and a bump-out dining area that provides additional seating. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the cozy family room, highlighted by a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. Step outside from the kitchen to the covered lanai and enjoy views of the large backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. A convenient main-floor guest suite adds flexibility for visitors. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers additional living space, while the split-bedroom layout provides privacy for the owner's suite, complete with a sitting room, double vanities, tiled shower, garden tub, and walk-in closet. Three generously sized guest bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry room complete the upper level. The unfinished lower level offers endless potential for future expansion, including the option to add another bedroom and full bathroom. A three-car garage provides ample storage and parking, rounding out this exceptional home.
$674,500
$695,000
A welcoming front porch invites you into this beautiful five-bedroom Carmel home, where a formal dining room or living room greets you just inside. The open-concept main floor is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a gourmet eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, includ...
4,821
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$638,500
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 23 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Meadows At The Legacy subdivision
Sold
$668,000
-$27,000 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Mar 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $695,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$668,000
Mar 4, 2026
- Price reduced$695,000 → $674,500
Jan 24, 2026
- Listedat $695,000
Jan 6, 2026
Meadows At The Legacy · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $668,000
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
14070 Brazos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,117 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$695,000Listed· Jan 6, 2026
$674,500Reduced
↓ $20,500 (2.9% off original)
23 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi
- Conner Prairie2.7 mi
- Fishers High School2.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,821 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Meadows at the Legacy
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$638,500
Land Value
$147,400
23% of total
Improvement Value
$491,100
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,330
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1