Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1415 Beaumont Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1415 Beaumont Cir in Midland or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

1415 Beaumont Cir. is calling you home! Inspired by our most-loved home plans in Harmony, this Middleton Collection home offers a seamless transition to elevated living-designed for those ready for what's next. Black Pella Lifestyle Windows | Fully sodded yard and landscaping | Designer lighting collection | Quartz countertops throughout | Spacious backyard living | Ring Doorbell

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22037802
SoldSold in 280 days

$899,000

$954,900

4Beds
4.1Baths
4,252Sq Ft

1415 Beaumont Cir. is calling you home! Inspired by our most-loved home plans in Harmony, this Middleton Collection home offers a seamless transition to elevated living-designed for those ready for what's next. Black Pella Lifestyle Windows | Fully sodded yard and landscaping | Designer lighting col...

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22037802

4,314

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$908,200

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% below list in 280 days
  • New construction
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,294 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$895,000

-$59,900 below list (-6.3%)

Closed
Apr 2, 2026
Listed at
$954,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
280 days

Price history

  1. Sold$895,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$924,000 → $899,000

    Oct 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $954,900

    May 9, 2025

Midland · activity

past 6 months

Sold
32
Median price
$560,000
Median DOM
126 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$895K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $954,900Listed· May 9, 2025

  • $899,000Reduced

    $55,900 (5.9% off original)

280 days on market

Layout

Main
11.16 rooms2,113 sq ft
Upper
223 rooms845 sq ft
Basement
113 rooms1,294 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    3.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace3.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
  • Carmel High School5.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS6.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,314 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Midland

Section 3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$908,200

Land Value

$150,200

Land$150,200

17% of total

Improvement Value

$758,000

Improvements$758,000

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$34

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai