Off-Market Property Details

14160 IVYBRIDGE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Kingsborough · Section 1

4,278

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$528,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14160 Ivybridge Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14160 Ivybridge Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,278

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.37

Acres

Off Market

Status

$528,500

Living Area

4,278 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Lot Size

0.37 acres

Subdivision

Kingsborough

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$528,500

Land Value

$140,000

Land$140,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$388,500

Improvements$388,500

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $295,000 in February 2015.

List vs sold

$324,900 listed → $295,000 sold (−$29,900)

Days on market

178

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,926

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai