Pending — 1419 Aster Drive, Shelbyville, IN 46176Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1419 Aster Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1419 Aster Drive in Summerfield, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover the spacious elegance of the two-story Stamford floor plan in Summerfield, our vibrant new home community in Shelbyville, Indiana. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 2,346 square feet of comfortable, modern living. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen and living area, creating an inviting space for both everyday moments and entertaining guests. At the heart of the home, the kitchen boasts a rear placement, featuring a central island with seating, abundant white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient walk-in pantry, making meal preparation a breeze. A stylish powder room is strategically located off the main floor's great room, while a versatile flex room at the entrance offers ample space for work or leisure. Ascend to the second floor and be welcomed by a generous loft area alongside four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a well-placed laundry area. The primary suite is a retreat of its own, complete with a walk-in closet and a bathroom equipped with a double vanity, linen storage, and a spacious shower. Whether you choose to use these rooms as bedrooms or office spaces, there's a spot for every need. As with all homes in Summerfield, the Stamford is equipped with smart home technology, enabling you to control your home's features effortlessly from your smart device, whether you're at home or on the go. Photos are representative of plan and may vary as built.
$329,900
$330,400
Discover the spacious elegance of the two-story Stamford floor plan in Summerfield, our vibrant new home community in Shelbyville, Indiana. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 2,346 square feet of comfortable, modern living. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ...
2,346
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- New construction
- Summerfield subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 17, 2026
- Price reduced$330,400 → $329,900
Apr 9, 2026
- Listedat $330,400
Jan 21, 2026
Summerfield · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $299,899
- Median DOM
- 82 days
Recent comparable sales

$287,000
853 Westpointe Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$299,900
2942 S Miller Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
1621 Wagner Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,071 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
1436 Bark Lane
3bd · 2ba · 2,215 sqft
Sold May 2026

$280,170
1021 Balto Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,686 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$330,400Listed· Jan 21, 2026
$329,900Reduced
↓ $500 (0.2% off original)
41 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis28.4 mi
- Fishers High School35.0 mi
- Conner Prairie35.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS35.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center35.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital36.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,346 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Summerfield
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Shelbyville Central Schools