Off-Market Property Details

14231 COMMUNITY DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

2,536

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.09

Acres

$440,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14231 Community Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14231 Community Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,536

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.09

Acres

Off Market

Status

$440,400

Living Area

2,536 sq ft

Year Built

2018

Lot Size

0.09 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$440,400

Land Value

$97,200

Land$97,200

22% of total

Improvement Value

$343,200

Improvements$343,200

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $425,000 in June 2023.

List vs sold

$439,000 listed → $425,000 sold (−$14,000)

Days on market

64

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,579

Type

Condominium

Powered by Ackee.ai