Sold — 14231 Coyote Ridge Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14231 Coyote Ridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14231 Coyote Ridge Dr in Marilyn Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This stunning home offers luxury and comfort with LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and the upstairs loft. The gallery-style kitchen features a built-in oven and comes complete with a refrigerator, perfect for home chefs. The owner's retreat on the main level includes a tray ceiling, spacious garden tub, and separate shower, creating a relaxing private space. Elegant crown molding enhances the main living areas, adding a touch of sophistication. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, including one ensuite with a private bathroom, ideal for guests or family. The three-car tandem garage provides plenty of extra storage space. Located in a beautiful new community in Noblesville with the added benefit of Fishers schools, this home is move-in ready today.
$499,999
$577,962
This stunning home offers luxury and comfort with LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and the upstairs loft. The gallery-style kitchen features a built-in oven and comes complete with a refrigerator, perfect for home chefs. The owner's retreat on the main level includes a tray ceiling, spa...
2,872
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$483,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 102 days
- New construction
- 3-car garage
- Marilyn Woods subdivision
Sold
$490,000
-$87,962 below list (-15.2%)
- Closed
- Feb 26, 2026
- Listed at
- $577,962
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 102 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
Feb 26, 2026
- Price reduced$539,999 → $499,999
Jan 16, 2026
- Listedat $577,962
Oct 27, 2025
Marilyn Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $423,501
- Median DOM
- 147 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$577,962Listed· Oct 27, 2025
$499,999Reduced
↓ $77,963 (13.5% off original)
102 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Harrison Parkway Elementary School
Middle
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 3.6 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,872 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Marilyn Woods
Section 1A
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$483,600
Land Value
$79,600
16% of total
Improvement Value
$404,000
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1A