Off-Market Property Details

1426 GRISTMILL MEADOWS DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Gristmill Villas · Section 1

1,340

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$309,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1426 Gristmill Meadows Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1426 Gristmill Meadows Dr in Gristmill Villas or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Low-maintenance former model home! Yardwork included. 3 BR/2 BA that's never been lived in. Tons of natural light. Bright kitchen with all appliances and walk-in pantry. Open great room. Custom window treatments. Private backyard backs up to common area. Quick closing available...be in by the holidays!

Listed by Carrie Holle· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 21889313
Recently SoldSold in 61 days

$339,000

$357,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,338Sq Ft

Low-maintenance former model home! Yardwork included. 3 BR/2 BA that's never been lived in. Tons of natural light. Bright kitchen with all appliances and walk-in pantry. Open great room. Custom window treatments. Private backyard backs up to common area. Quick closing available...be in by the ho...

Listed by Carrie Holle· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR21889313

1,340

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$309,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 61 days
  • New construction
  • Gristmill Villas subdivision

Sold

$345,000

-$12,000 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Jan 17, 2023
Listed at
$357,000
Sold
3 years ago
Sold in
61 days

Price history

  1. Sold$345,000

    Jan 17, 2023

  2. Price reduced$349,000 → $339,000

    Nov 28, 2022

  3. Listedat $357,000

    Oct 24, 2022

Sold
7
Median price
$366,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.

$250K$662KMedian $311K
$345K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Kitchen Island

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $357,000Listed· Oct 24, 2022

  • $339,000Reduced

    $18,000 (5.0% off original)

61 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,338 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School3.1 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.7 mi
    • Carmel Central Park5.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.9 mi
    • Carmel High School6.5 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS6.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,340 sq ft

    Year Built

    2020

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.15 acres

    Subdivision

    Gristmill Villas

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $309,100

    Land Value

    $72,000

    Land$72,000

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $237,100

    Improvements$237,100

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2021
    $5,978

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai