Off-Market Property Details
1426 GRISTMILL MEADOWS DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,340
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$309,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1426 Gristmill Meadows Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1426 Gristmill Meadows Dr in Gristmill Villas or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Low-maintenance former model home! Yardwork included. 3 BR/2 BA that's never been lived in. Tons of natural light. Bright kitchen with all appliances and walk-in pantry. Open great room. Custom window treatments. Private backyard backs up to common area. Quick closing available...be in by the holidays!
$339,000
$357,000
Low-maintenance former model home! Yardwork included. 3 BR/2 BA that's never been lived in. Tons of natural light. Bright kitchen with all appliances and walk-in pantry. Open great room. Custom window treatments. Private backyard backs up to common area. Quick closing available...be in by the ho...
1,340
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$309,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% below list in 61 days
- New construction
- Gristmill Villas subdivision
Sold
$345,000
-$12,000 below list (-3.4%)
- Closed
- Jan 17, 2023
- Listed at
- $357,000
- Sold
- 3 years ago
- Sold in
- 61 days
Price history
- Sold$345,000
Jan 17, 2023
- Price reduced$349,000 → $339,000
Nov 28, 2022
- Listedat $357,000
Oct 24, 2022
Gristmill Villas · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $366,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$357,000Listed· Oct 24, 2022
$339,000Reduced
↓ $18,000 (5.0% off original)
61 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace4.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.9 mi
- Carmel High School6.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS6.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,340 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Gristmill Villas
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,100
Land Value
$72,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$237,100
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2021
- $5,978
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1